EVENTS

EQUINE CANINE FELINE

 

EQUINE

SEPTEMBER 2006

DATE

CLUB EVENT PHONE

TYPE

DIST

2/09/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Rally Day at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Rally

12

2/09/06

Tocumwal Hunt Club:
Weekly Hunt at Tocumwal. Midweek TBA.
Ph: (03) 5872 1494
Email saolson@ozemail.com.au

Hunt

6

2/09/06 3/09/06

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
North Central Promotional Group, Bendigo Pre-Royal Open Show at Bendigo Showgrounds. Open Horse Show & Breed Classes over two days.
Ph: Kara (03) 5435 2575 AH

Show

12

2/09/06 3/09/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Zone Instructors Clinic at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5869 3257

Clinic

 

3/09/06

Barwon Valley Pony Club:
Rally Day at clubgrounds. (Geelong District)
Ph: (03) 5288 7405

Rally

12

3/09/06

Western Victorian Dressage Club:
Official EFA FEI Dressage Day at Winchelsea.
Ph: (03) 5267 2905
Email: jenb@omni.net.au

Dressage

12

3/09/06

Drysdale Leopold Pony Club:
Club Rally Day at Drysdale.
Ph: (03) 5250 1194

Rally

12

3/09/06

Mount Duneed Pony Club:
Rally Day at Mount Duneed.
Ph: (03) 5261 6628
Email: anita_ritchie@workcover.vic.gov.au

Rally

12

3/09/06

Corio & Moorabool Pony Club:
Rally Day at Elcho Park, Lara.
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

3/09/06

Portarlington Pony Club:
Rally Day at Portarlington
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

4/09/06 5/09/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
VIC Interschool Showjumping Competition at Victorian Equestrian Centre, 76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road, Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Interschool
Showjumping

13

6/09/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Committee Meeting.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Meeting

12

9/09/06

 

Melbourne Showjumping Club -
Junior Showjumping Instruction at Oaklands Hunt Club, Oaklands Junction.
Ph: 0417 375633

Jumping

13

9/09/06

Leigh District Riding Club Inc:
Rally Day at Victoria Park, Inverleigh.
Ph: (03) 5265 1024

Rally

12

9/09/06

Tocumwal Hunt Club:
Closing Hunt at Tocumwal.
Ph: (03) 5872 1494
Email saolson@ozemail.com.au

Hunt

6

10/09/06

Central A.R.A.B. Inc -
Open Pre Royal Show at Whittlesea Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 9715 1314

Show

13

10/09/06

Benalla Pony Club -
Showjumping Championships at Benalla.
Ph: (03) 5763 2358 or Email: dicad@iinet.net

Jumping

7

10/09/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Spring Closed Gymkhana at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Closed
Gymkhana

12

10/09/06

Smythesdale Adult Riders Club Inc:
September Club Rally at Woady Yaloak Equestrian Centre, Smythesdale.
Ph: Robyn (03) 5344 7690
Email: ianmilne@netconnect.com.au

Rally

9

10/09/06

Kingston & District Pony Club Inc:
Combined Training & Dressage Day at Kingston Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5345 7436

Combined
Training Day

10

10/09/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Open Show at Grinter Reserve, Whittington.
Three Rings & Novice Ring.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Show

12

10/09/06

Bendigo Pony Club:
Showjumping & Dressage "Spring Series" at the clubgrounds, Cnr Breen Street & Bellevue Road, Golden Square.
Ph: (03) 5446 1567 or 0437 043279

Showjumping
Dressage

6

10/09/06

Crystal Park Indoor Arena:
Open/Novice Show at Crystal Park Indoor Arena, 195 Clifton Avenue, Moolap.
Ph: (03) 5250 1768 or 0417 525961
Email: crystalpark@bigpond.com
Web: www.preewebs.com/crystalpark

Show

12

10/09/06

Tocumwal Hunt Club:
Hunter Pace. Set Course Ridden to optimum time. Non Jumping Option. Great Fun & Prizes.
Ph: (03) 5872 1494
Email saolson@ozemail.com.au

Hunter
Pace

6

10/09/06

Westcoast Adult Riding Club:
Rally Day.
Ph: (03) 5277 2123
Email: asheen@ncable.net.au

Rally

12

10/09/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Gymkhana at Swan Hill Pony Club Grounds.
Ph: (03) 5037 6740

Gymkhana

 

16/09/06

Barwon Equestrian Dressage Series: (BEDS)
Corio Moorabool PC, Dressage & Showjumping Day at Elcho Park, Lara. PC & HRCAV.
Ph: (03) 5282 3909

Dressage
Showjumping

12

16/09/06

Corio & Moorabool Pony Club:
BEDS Dressage & Showjumping Day at Elcho Park, Lara.
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Dressage
Showjumping

12

16/09/06 17/09/06

Charlton Pony Club -
EFA Horse Trials including Training 4&5.
Ph: (03) 5494 7314

Horse Trails

4

16/09/06 17/09/06

Warrnambool Pony Club:
Interschool Equestrian Championships Horse Trials at the clubgrounds, Warrnambool. PCAV Rules & Gradings Apply. School entries only.
Ph: (03) 5567 1135
Email: cumberland@ansonic.com.au

Horse Trials

8

17/09/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Rally Day at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Rally

12

17/09/06

Colac Pony Club:
Rally Day at Christies Road, Colac.
Ph: (03) 5231 1015

Rally

12

17/09/06

Mount Duneed Pony Club:
Dressage & Hickstead Day at Mount Duneed.
Grades 1-5 & Open 1-5.
Ph: (03) 5261 6628
Email: anita_ritchie@workcover.vic.gov.au

Dressage
Hickstead

12

17/09/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Rally Day at 9.30am at Grinter Reserve, Whittington.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Rally

12

17/09/06 22/09/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
Holiday Camp 5 at Victorian Equestrian Centre,
76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road, Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Holiday
Camp

13

18/09/06
19/09/06

Crystal Park Indoor Arena:
School Holiday Camp at Crystal Park Indoor Arena, 195 Clifton Avenue, Moolap.
Ph: (03) 5250 1768 or 0417 525961
Email: crystalpark@bigpond.com
Web: www.preewebs.com/crystalpark

Camp

12

20/09/06 21/09/06

PCAV:
Eventing Clinic.   Ph: (03) 9596 4778
Email: office@ponyclubvic.org.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org.au

Clinic

 

22/09/06 25/09/05

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Zone Camp at Barmah Racecourse.
Ph: (03) 5869 3257

Camp

 

23/09/06 24/09/06

Echuca & District Adult Riding Club:
Official HRCAV Dressage Jackpot Championships at Bendigo.
Ph: (03) 5859 2276

Dressage
 

4

23/09/06 24/09/06

Bendigo & District Adult Riding Club:
Two Day Official HRCAV Dressage Competition at Bendigo Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5486 5416

Dressage

6

24/09/06

Wimmera Equestrian Club Inc (W.E.C):
Open Gymkhana at Horsham.
Ph: (03) 5384 8204

Gymkhana

5

24/09/06

Ringwood Horse & Pony Club:
Showjumping Afternoon. E to B Grades & Freshmans.
Ph: (03) 9722 1416
Email: kerry@evtech.net.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org/north/ringwood

Showjumping

13

24/09/06

Wyena Horse & Pony Club:
Show at Croydon Road, Warrandyte South. Melways 35K7. Pony Club, Open & Novice Classes and Showjumping.
Ph: (03) 9844 5000
Email: robinastevens@telstra.com
Web: www.wyena.org.au

Show

13

24/09/06

Mildura-Alcheringa Pony Club:
Pony Club One-Day Event at the clubgrounds, Mildura.
Ph: (03) 5024 6000
Email: kris.urand@bigpond.com

One-Day
Event

1

24/09/06

Pioneer Country Harness Club Inc:
Club Rally Day at Nyah Recreation Ground.
Ph: Lynne Rice (03) 5032 3535 or 007 339211
Email: lynne@malleenet.net.au

Rally

2

24/09/06

Westcoast Adult Riding Club:
Official Combined Training Day.
Ph: (03) 5277 2123
Email: asheen@ncable.net.au

Combined
Training Day

12

24/09/06

PCAV:
Wyena Show.   Ph: (03) 9596 4778
Email: office@ponyclubvic.org.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org.au

Show

 

24/09/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Club Drive at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5744 1795
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

24/09/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Club Outing at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5983 6629
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

24/09/06

Castlemaine Pony Club Inc:
Showjumping Series at Castlemaine.
Ph: (03) 5464 7204

Jumping

10

24/09/06 29/09/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
Eventing Camp 3 at Victorian Equestrian Centre,
76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road, Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Eventing
Camp

13

24/09/06 29/09/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
Holiday Camp 6 at Victorian Equestrian Centre,
76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road, Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Holiday
Camp

13

25/09/06
26/09/06

Crystal Park Indoor Arena:
School Holiday Camp at Crystal Park Indoor Arena, 195 Clifton Avenue, Moolap.
Ph: (03) 5250 1768 or 0417 525961
Email: crystalpark@bigpond.com
Web: www.preewebs.com/crystalpark

Camp

12

25/09/06 26/09/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Two Day Riding School at Deniliquin Pony Club Grounds, Smart Street, Deniliquin.
Ph: (03) 5881 4884

Riding
School

 

27/09/06 28/09/06

PCAV:
Activity Camp.   Ph: (03) 9596 4778
Email: office@ponyclubvic.org.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org.au

Camp

 
       

OCTOBER 2006

DATE

CLUB EVENT PHONE

TYPE

DIST

October
Date to be Confirmed

Kerang & District Agricultural Society:
Agricultural Show at Kerang Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5450 3616

Show

4

3/10/05
CANCELLED

Minyip A&P Society Inc -
Annual Agricultural Show at Minyip Showgrounds.

THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELLED
SORRY FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE

Ph: (03) 5385 7618

Show

3

1/10/06

Barwon Valley Pony Club:
Rally Day at clubgrounds. (Geelong District)
Ph: (03) 5288 7405

Rally

12

1/10/06

Western Victorian Dressage Club:
Official & Unofficial EFA Dressage Day at Smythesdale.
Ph: (03) 5342 0608
Email: jenb@omni.net.au

Dressage

12

1/10/06

Drysdale Leopold Pony Club:
Club Rally Day at Drysdale.
Ph: (03) 5250 1194

Rally

12

1/10/06

Mount Duneed Pony Club:
Rally Day at Mount Duneed.
Ph: (03) 5261 6628
Email: anita_ritchie@workcover.vic.gov.au

Rally

12

1/10/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Combined Training Day at Waranga Basin.
Ph: (03) 5824 2618

Combined
Training

 

1/10/06

Corio & Moorabool Pony Club:
Rally Day at Elcho Park, Lara.
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

1/10/06

Portarlington Pony Club:
Rally Day at Portarlington
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

3/10/06

Minyip A&P Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Minyip Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5385 7618
Email: pethaney@hotmail.com

Agricultural
Show

3

4/10/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Committee Meeting.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Meeting

12

7/10/06

Nathalia Agricultural Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Nathalia Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5866 2561 or Email: gkbotterill@mcmedia.com.au

Show

4

7/10/06

Barwon Equestrian Dressage Series: (BEDS)
Ballan PC, Dressage Day at venue Ballan.
PC & HRCAV.
Ph: (03) 5368 1641

Dressage
 

12

7/10/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Rally Day at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Rally

12

7/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Maryborough Agricultural Show, Maryborough Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5460 5622  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

5/10

7/10/06

Ballan Pony Club Inc:
BEDS Dressage Competition Day at Ballan.
Ph: (03) 5368 7140
Email: sologj@westconnect.com.au

Dressage

12

8/10/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Open Spring Horse Show at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Show

12

8/10/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Dressage Day at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Dressage

12

8/10/06

Oaklands Pony Club:
Horse Trials at "Sherwood", Somerton Road, Greenvale.
Ph: (03) 9326 9936
Email: mo@damspty.com
Web: www.oaklands.ponyclubvic.org.au

Horse
Trials

13

8/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Ballarat Agricultural Show, Ballarat Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5341 3844  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

9

8/10/06

Mandurang South Pony Club:
Combined Training Day at the clubgrounds, Mandurang.
Ph: (03) 5449 3333
Email: maria@amtec.net.au

Combined
Training

6

8/10/06

Westcoast Adult Riding Club:
Rally Day.
Ph: (03) 5277 2123
Email: asheen@ncable.net.au

Rally

12

8/10/06

Castlemaine Pony Club Inc:
Showjumping Series at Castlemaine.
Ph: (03) 5464 7204

Jumping

10

9/10/06

Smythesdale Adult Riders Club Inc:
October Club Rally at Woady Yaloak Equestrian Centre, Smythesdale.
Ph: Robyn (03) 5344 7690
Email: ianmilne@netconnect.com.au

Rally

9

9/10/06 11/10/06

Kerang & District Agricultural Society:
Kerang Agricultural Show at Kerang Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5450 3616

Agricultural
Show

4

12/10/06

Warracknabeal A&P Society:
Annual Agricultural Show at Warracknabeal Showgrounds. Hack, Galloway & Pony Events. Senior, Intermediate & Junior Riding plus "Smartest on Parade's" & Good Hands. Ridden (Saddle) events x 3 Rings. Showjumping: Novice D, D, C&D, & Open Grade Events.
Ph: (03) 5390 9200
Email: jara@netconnect.com.au

Agricultural
Show

3

13/10/06 14/10/06

Wangaratta A&I Society:
Agricultural Show at Wangaratta Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5727 3402 or (03) 5721 3280

Agricultural
Show

7

13/10/06 14/10/06

Shepparton Agricultural Society:
Annual Agricultural Show at Shepparton Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5821 4677

Agricultural
Show

6

13/10/06 14/10/06

Donald P&A Society:
Agricultural Show at Donald Showgrounds.
Horse Events include Pony Club & HRCAV Classes.
Ph: 0438 432313
Email: cadjbrennan@aol.com

Agricultural
Show

3

14/10/06

 

Melbourne Showjumping Club:
Junior Showjumping Instruction at Oaklands Hunt Club, Oaklands Junction.
Ph: 0417 375633

Jumping

13

14/10/06

Leigh District Riding Club Inc:
Rally Day at Victoria Park, Inverleigh.
Ph: (03) 5265 1024

Rally

12

14/10/06

Sunbury Agricultural Society:
Annual Agricultural Show at Sunbury Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 9746 3236 or 0419 548554
Email: foxhollow@hotkey.net.au

Show

12

14/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Lancefield Agricultural Show, Lancefield Showgrounds.
Ph: 0408 509441  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

 

15/10/06

Maldon & Baringhup Agricultural Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Racecourse Reserve, Lewis Rd, Maldon. Miniature Ponies, Pony Club, Harness, Hacks etc, Stock Horse Challenge, 3 Show Rings etc.
Ph: 0438 306086  Email: horses@maldonshow.or

Show

6

15/10/06

Maryborough & District Pony Club Inc:
Showjumping & Dressage Day at Maryborough.
Ph: (03) 5461 3517
Email: judyb@netconnect.com.au

Showjumping
Dressage

10

15/10/06

Colac Pony Club:
Rally Day at Christies Road, Colac.
Ph: (03) 5231 1015

Rally

12

15/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Mark Sagona Memorial Show, MDH&PC Grounds, Eastfield Road, Croydon.
Ph: (03) 9789 4475  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

13

15/10/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Rally Day at 9.30am at Grinter Reserve, Whittington.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Rally

12

15/10/06

Rutherglen Agricultural Society Inc:
Rutherglen Agricultural Show at Rutherglen Showgrounds. Featuring: Clydesdales, Harness Classes, Horse Scene, Junior Show Rider of the Year. Also including Shetlands, Riding Ponies, Hacks, Galloways, Smartest on Parade & Showjumping.
Ph: (02) 6032 8044
Email: wineshow@netc.net.au

Agricultural
Show

7

18/10/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Annual General Meeting.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Showjumping

12

18/10/06

Jeparit A&P Society Inc:
111th Annual Show at Menzies Oval, Jeparit.
Ph: (03) 5397 2300
Email: myragw@bigpond.com

Agricultural
Show

3

18/10/06

Wycheproof A&P Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Wycheproof Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5493 5344 or 5493 7463

Agricultural
Show

4

19/10/06 22/10/06

Geelong A&P Society:
4 Day Annual Agricultural Show at Geelong Showgrounds. Program: Equestrian Events, International Freestyle Moto X, Parachute Jumps, The Racing Pigs, Fireworks, Tractor Pull, CFA Bale of Straw Burning, Grand Parade, Dog Sled Racing, Country Music Spectacular, Helimax Copter Rides, Beaut Ute Competition, Miniature Horses, Lifeflight Helicopter Display, Sheaf Tossing Competition, Dog High Jump, Harry's Animal Farm Expo, Storybook Farm Patting Paddocks, Sydney or the Bush, Dairy Goats, Camel & Pony Rides, Dog Show, Robinsons Roving Reptiles, Schools Band Competitions, Poultry & Birds, Rat Fanciers, Wetlands Project, The Connies, Geelong Art Society displays & workshops & Meat Cutting Demonstrations.
Ph: (03) 5221 1707
Email: info@geelongshow.org.au
Web: www.geelongshow.org.au

Agricultural
Show

12

20/10/06 21/10/06

Benalla A&P Society:
Two Day Agricultural Show & Dog Show at Benalla Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5762 2323 or 0415 457235

Agricultural
Show

7

21/10/06 22/10/06

Castlemaine & District Agricultural Society Inc:
Sheep Dog Trials at Camp Reserve, Castlemaine.
Ph: (03) 5472 4375 or (03) 5472 1548
Email: castlemaineshow@gcom.net.au
Email: debbiehamilton@gcom.net.au

Sheep Dog Trials

10

21/10/06

Charlton Pony Club:
Horse section at the Charlton Show.
Ph: (03) 5494 7314

Show

4

21/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Stawell Agricultural Show, Stawell Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5358 4675  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

5

21/10/06

Kyabram AH&P Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at The Kyabram Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5852 2173
Email: allinga@iinet.net.au

Agricultural
Show

6

22/10/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Rally Day at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
(2007 Fees Due)
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Rally

12

22/10/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Bendigo Agricultural Show, Bendigo Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5444 4646  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

6

22/10/06

Australian Pony Stud Book Society:
Stud Pony Sale organised by the Gippsland Regional Promotion Group at Lardner Park via Warragul.
Ph: Joy Jones (03) 5628 7513

Stud Pony
Sale

 

22/10/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Club Drive at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5744 1795
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

22/10/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Club Outing at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5983 6629
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

22/10/06

Castlemaine Pony Club Inc:
Showjumping Series at Castlemaine.
Ph: (03) 5464 7204

Jumping

10

27/10/06 29/10/06

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society:
Annual Agricultural Show at Prince of Wales Showgrounds, Bendigo. Three Days of Horse Events including Showjumping & Novelties. Feature Event "Beryl Tait" top six awards. Two Days of Harness and All Breeds program. Pre-Entries Close 18th October, 2006, or entries on the day accepted.
Ph: (03) 5444 4646
Email: bendigoshow@bigpond.com.au
Web: www.bendigoshow.org.au

Show

6

28/10/06

Myrtleford & District A&P Society:
Annual Agricultural Show at Myrtleford Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5752 2608
Email: myrtlefordshow@dragnet.com.au

Agricultural
Show

7

28/10/06 29/10/06

Euroa Agricultural Society:
Agricultural Show at Euroa Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5795 2661

Agricultural
Show

7

28/10/06 29/10/06

PCAV:
Eventing Clinic.    Ph: (03) 9596 4778
Email: office@ponyclubvic.org.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org.au

Clinic

 

29/10/06

Barwon Equestrian Dressage Series: (BEDS)
Ballarat Pony Club, Dressage Day at Ballarat.
PC & HRCAV.
Ph: (03) 5332 8860

Dressage
 

12

29/10/06

Smythesdale Adult Riders Club Inc:
Official HRCAV Combined Training & Dressage Competition and Open Dressage Competition. To be held at Woady Yaloak Equestrian Centre, Glenelg Highway, Smythesdale.
Ph: Ian (03) 5344 8440
Email: ianmilne@netconnect.com.au

CTD
Dressage

9

29/10/06

Warrnambool Pony Club:
Pony Club Day at the Warrnambool Show. Ring Events, Jumping, Hunter Classes. Pony Club membership required.
Ph: (03) 5567 1135
Email: cumberland@ansonic.com.au

Show

8

29/10/06

Pioneer Country Harness Club Inc:
Club Rally Day at Nyah Recreation Ground.
Ph: Lynne Rice (03) 5032 3535 or 007 339211
Email: lynne@malleenet.net.au

Rally

2

29/10/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Gymkhana at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5859 2363

Gymkhana

 

29/10/06

Portarlington Pony Club:
Open Horse Show at Portarlington.
Ph: (03) 5253 1312 or 0408 996423

Show

12

       

NOVEMBER 2006

DATE

CLUB EVENT PHONE

TYPE

DIST

Nov ?

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
APSB Connemara Enthusiast Group Combined Training Instruction Day at Barwon Valley Pony Club Grounds, Mt Moriac.  Events for ponies up to 14.2hh & some instruction.
Ph: Christa (03) 5265 6126

Show

12

1/11/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Committee Meeting.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Meeting

12

3/11/06 4/11/06

Castlemaine & District Agricultural Society Inc:
Annual Show at Camp Reserve, Castlemaine.
Ph: (03) 5472 4375 or (03) 5472 1548
Email: castlemaineshow@gcom.net.au
Email: debbiehamilton@gcom.net.au

Show

10

3/11/06 5/11/06

Colac & District P&A Society -
142nd Annual Agricultural Show at Colac Showgrounds.
Ph: 0429 384367 or 52313113

Agricultural
Show

8

4/11/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Rally Day at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Rally

12

4/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Whittlesea Agricultural Show, Whittlesea Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 9716 2835  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

13

4/11/06

Port Fairy Show Society:
Port Fairy Agricultural Show at the Showgrounds, Port Fairy-Hamilton Road. Equestrian Events, Show Jumping, Cattle & Calves, Poultry, Open Yard Sheepdog Trials, Fleece Wool, Vintage Engine & Vehicle Display, Cookery, Needlework & Craft, Art & Photography, Horticulture, Farm Produce & Vegetables, Dog & Pet Parade, Animal Nursery, Exhibition of Pigeons, Tug of War Competition - $200 Prize, Rural Ambassador, Junior Ambassador to Tiny Tots, Lucky Entrant Prizes, Golf Buggy for aged and Disabled Patrons.
Ph: (03) 5568 2421
Email: paulineshirrefs@westvic.com.au

Agricultural
Show

8

4/11/06

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
Murray Loddon Promotional Group Annual Charity Show at Cohuna Showgrounds.
Ph: Filipa (03) 5852 3067 after 4pm
or Barbara (03) 5457 4253

Show

12

5/11/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
HRCAV Official Dressage Day at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Dressage

12

5/11/06

Barwon Valley Pony Club:
Rally Day at clubgrounds. (Geelong District)
Ph: (03) 5288 7405

Rally

12

5/11/06

Bullengarook Pony Club:
Hickstead at Bullengarook Recreation Reserve.
Ph: (03) 5428 9294
Email: amandadaloia@hotmail.com

Hickstead

12

5/11/06

Drysdale Leopold Pony Club:
Club Rally Day at Drysdale.
Ph: (03) 5250 1194

Rally

12

5/11/06

Mount Duneed Pony Club:
Rally Day at Mount Duneed.
Ph: (03) 5261 6628
Email: anita_ritchie@workcover.vic.gov.au

Rally

12

5/11/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Horse Trials at Nyah Pony Club Grounds.
Ph: (03) 5030 2772

Horse
Trials

 

5/11/06

Corio & Moorabool Pony Club:
Rally Day at Elcho Park, Lara.
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

5/11/06

Portarlington Pony Club:
Rally Day at Portarlington
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

10/11/06 12/11/06

Ballarat A&P Society:
Agricultural Show & Spring Show at Ballarat Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5338 1877

Show

9

11/11/06

 

Melbourne Showjumping Club:
Junior Showjumping Instruction at Oaklands Hunt Club, Oaklands Junction.
Ph: 0417 375633

Jumping

13

11/11/06

Alexandra P&A Association Inc:
Annual Spring Agricultural Show at Alexandra Showgrounds Complex. Shetland, Miniature Horses & Ponies. Pony Club, Harness, Pintos, Hunter Classes, Two Ring Riding Competition & Welsh Ponies.  Day long entertainment: Craft Pavillion, Poultry, Caged Birds, Huge Dog Show, Alpaca Classic, Side Shows & Trade Shows, Novelty Events, Dog Races & Jumps, Ferret Racing & Animal Nursery.
Ph: (03) 5772 1105

Show

10

11/11/06

Casterton P&A Society:
Agricultural Show at Island Park, Casterton. Program: Jumping, Hacks, Pony Club, Topsy Competition, Horse Stock Horse Challenge & Novelties
Ph: (03) 5581 2378

Show

8

11/11/06

Leigh District Riding Club Inc:
Rally Day at Victoria Park, Inverleigh.
Ph: (03) 5265 1024

Rally

12

11/11/06 12/11/06

The Victorian Crabbet Arabian Horse Group Inc:
"A" Class All Arabian Horse Show at Geelong
Ph: (03) 5568 4296

Arabian Show

12

12/11/06

Ringwood Horse & Pony Club:
Dressage Competition (PC) at the Pony Club Grounds.
Ph: (03) 9722 1416
Email: kerry@evtech.net.au
Web: www.ponyclubvic.org/north/ringwood

Showjumping

13

12/11/06

Smythesdale Adult Riders Club Inc:
November Club Rally at Woady Yaloak Equestrian Centre, Smythesdale.
Ph: Robyn (03) 5344 7690
Email: ianmilne@netconnect.com.au

Rally

9

12/11/06

Glenlyon & District Pony Club:
Pony Club & Open Showjumping Day at Glenlyon Recreation Reserve.
Ph: (03) 5348 7920
Email: glenlyonpc@yahoo.com.au

Showjumping

12

12/11/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Open Show at Grinter Reserve, Whittington.
Three Rings & Breed Ring.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Show

12

12/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Dandenong Agricultural Show, Dandenong Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 9794 0562  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

13

12/11/06

Bendigo Pony Club:
Junior Committee Pony Club Gymkhana at the clubgrounds, Cnr Breen Street & Bellevue Road, Golden Square.
Ph: (03) 5446 1567 or 0437 043279

Gymkhana

6

12/11/06

Sunbury Pony Club:
Gymkhana at Harker Street, Sunbury.
Pony Club Members Only.
Ph: (03) 9744 5096
Email: sharyn.green@isoftaus.com.au
Web: www.sunbury.ponyclubvic.org.au

Gymkhana

13

12/11/06

Westcoast Adult Riding Club:
Rally Day.
Ph: (03) 5277 2123
Email: asheen@ncable.net.au

Rally

12

12/11/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Navigation Ride at Numurkah Pony Club Grounds.
Ph: (03) 5864 1241

Navigation

 

14/11/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Old Time Gymkhana at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Gymkhana

12

18/11/06

Noorat A&P Society -
Annual Agricultural Show at the Noorat Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5592 5232
Email: nooratshow@yahoo.com.au

Show

 8

18/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Lilydale Agricultural Show, Lilydale Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 9735 1292  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

13

18/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Kyneton Agricultural Show, Kyneton Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5423 9126   Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

10

18/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Clunes Agricultural Show, Clunes Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5342 4224  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

9

18/11/06

Yarram Agricultural Society:
Agricultural Show at Yarram Showgrounds. Two Ring Circus, Official HRCAV, Clkydesdales, Australian Stock Horses, Miniatures, Harness, APSB & Showjumping.
Ph: (03) 5186 1247 or (03) 5182 5777
Email: michelle@imstewart.com.au

Agricultural
Show

14

18/11/06 19/11/06

Colac Pony Club:
Horse Trials at Christies Road, Colac. Grades 1-3 & EFA Novice - Introductory.
Ph: Kaye Potter (03) 5233 4521

Rally

12

19/11/06

Wimmera Equestrian Club Inc (W.E.C):
Dressage Cup (Unofficial Competition) at Horsham.
Ph: (03) 5384 8204

Dressage

5

19/11/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Rally Day at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Rally

12

19/11/06

Freshwater Creek & District Riding Club:
Freshmans Dressage & Showjumping Practice Day at Freshwater Creek RC Grounds.
Ph: (03) 52887302 or 0418 552564

Dressage
Showjumping

12

19/11/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Rally Day at 9.30am at Grinter Reserve, Whittington.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Rally

12

19/11/06

PCAV - Northern Zone Pony Clubs Inc:
Gymkhana at Kyabram Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5852 2538

Gymkhana

 

19/11/06

Beaufort Agricultural Society:
Annual Beaufort Agricultural Show at Beaufort Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5349 8207
Email: elobie@bigpond.com

Agricultural
Show

9

25/11/06

Melbourne Showjumping Club:
Junior Showjumping Show at Oaklands Hunt Club, Oaklands Junction.
Ph: 0417 375633

Jumping

13

25/11/06

Yulecart Community Agricultural Soceity Inc:
Agricultural Show to be held at Yulecart Recreation Reserve, 8km west of Hamilton on Hamilton/Dartmoor Road.
Ph: (03) 5572 1410
Email: addyule@datafast.net.au

Agricultural
Show

8

25/11/06

Yea AP&H Association:
Yea Agricultural Show at Recreational Reserve, Snodgrass Street, Yea.
Full Three Ring Program & Topsy/Junior Ring. EFA Affiliated. Royal Show, Barastoc and VAS Ltd Qualifier. Entries on the day only. Also Pintos, Australian Miniature Ponies and Horses.
Ph: (03) 5797 2545
Web: www.yes.com.au/yeashow

Agricultural
Show

10

25/11/05

Edenhope P&A Society -
Agricultural Show at Edenhope Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5585 7207

Agricultuaal
Show

5

26/11/06

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Daylesford Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5348 7997

Agricultural
Show

10

26/11/06

Little River & District Pony Club:
Pre Summer Royal Open Show at Little River.
Ph: (03) 5282 1279
Email: lrdpc@optusnet.com.au

Show

12

26/11/06

Leigh District Riding Club Inc:
Official HRCAV & Open Navigation Ride at Victoria Park, Inverleigh.
Ph: (03) 5265 1024

Navigation
Ride

12

26/11/06

Crystal Park Indoor Arena:
Open/Novice Show at Crystal Park Indoor Arena, 195 Clifton Avenue, Moolap.
Ph: (03) 5250 1768 or 0417 525961
Email: crystalpark@bigpond.com
Web: www.preewebs.com/crystalpark

Show

12

26/11/06

Mandurang South Pony Club:
Gymkhana at the clubgrounds, Mandurang.
Ph: (03) 5449 3333
Email: maria@amtec.net.au

Gymkhana

6

26/11/06

Monash Pony Club:
Showjumping (Pony Club Grades A to E)  at Drummies Bridge Reserve, High Street Road, Wantirma South.
Ph: (03) 9801 9196
Email: warren.cousins@alimakhek.com.au

Combined
Training

12

26/11/06

Pioneer Country Harness Club Inc:
Club Rally Day at Nyah Recreation Ground.
Ph: Lynne Rice (03) 5032 3535 or 007 339211
Email: lynne@malleenet.net.au

Rally

2

26/11/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Club Drive at venue TBA.
Ph: (03) 5744 1795
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

26/11/06

Australian Carriage Driving Society -
Victorian Branch:

Obstathon & Speed Cones at Pet & Pony Expo, Rosebud.
Ph: (03) 5983 6629
Email: lcpcbc@iinet.net.au

Drive

 

28/11/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Camperdown Agricultural Show, Camperdown Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5237 6097  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

8

       

DECEMBER 2006

DATE

CLUB EVENT PHONE

TYPE

DIST

1/12/06

Maryborough & District Pony Club Inc:
Schools Competition - Combined Training Day at Maryborough.
Ph: (03) 5461 3517
Email: judyb@netconnect.com.au

Combined
Training Day

10

2/12/06

Bannockburn & Teesdale Riding Club:
Xmas Break-Up at Leighdale Equestrian Centre, Teesdale/Shelford Road, Teesdale.
Ph: (03) 5221 3749 or 0416 375136

Xmas
Break-Up

12

2/12/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the Kilmore Agricultural Show, Kilmore Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5781 0324   Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

10

2/12/06

Dartmoor Show Society -
Dartmoor & District Agricultural Show at Mumbannar Recreation Reserve. Program: Extensive Horse Events including Hacks, Breeds, Harness, Non Showy & Stockmans Challenge.
Ph: (03) 5528 1391
Email: dowlingins@bigpond.com.au

Agricultural
Show

8

3/12/06

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
Australian Pony Owners & Breeders Youngstock Show at Tonimbuk Indoor Equestrian Centre. Entries on the Day. Show for all breeds.
Ph: Chris (03) 5997 7385

Show

12

3/12/06

Barwon Valley Pony Club:
Rally Day at clubgrounds. (Geelong District)
Ph: (03) 5288 7405

Rally

12

3/12/06

Kingston Agricultural Society Inc:
Agricultural Show at Kingston Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5345 7436

Show

10

3/12/06

Standardbred Pleasure & Performance Horse Association of Victoria Inc:
Standardbred Ring at the National Buckskin Society All-Breed Show, Bendigo Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5967 3398  Email: secretary@spphav.org
Web: www.spphav.org

Show

6

3/12/06

Drysdale Leopold Pony Club:
Club Rally Day at Drysdale.
Ph: (03) 5250 1194

Rally

12

3/12/06

Mount Duneed Pony Club:
Rally Day at Mount Duneed.
Ph: (03) 5261 6628
Email: anita_ritchie@workcover.vic.gov.au

Rally

12

3/12/06

Corio & Moorabool Pony Club:
Rally Day at Elcho Park, Lara.
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

3/12/06

Portarlington Pony Club:
Rally Day at Portarlington
Ph: (03) 5275 0027 or 0408 996423

Rally

12

4/12/06 5/12/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
Primary Interschool Equestrian Challenge at Victorian Equestrian Centre, 76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road, Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Interschool
Challenge

13

6/12/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Committee Meeting.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Meeting

12

9/12/06

Geelong & District Riding Club:
Fun Gymkhana & Awards Night at the clubgrounds, Marshall.
Ph: (03) 5245 7220

Gymkhana
Awards

12

9/12/06

Leigh District Riding Club Inc:
Rally Day at Victoria Park, Inverleigh.
Ph: (03) 5265 1024

Rally

12

9/12/06

The Victorian Crabbet Arabian Horse Group Inc:
Christmas Break-Up at Geelong.
Ph: (03) 5568 4296

Dressage

12

9/12/06 10/12/06

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
Gippsland Regional Promotional Group Two Day Extravaganza at Tonimbuk Indoor Equestrian Centre. Entries on the Day. Show for all breeds. Saturday - Senior Show. Sunday - Junior Show including Foal Futurity.
Ph: Ann (03) 5633 1604

Show

12

9/12/06 10/12/06

Australian Palomino Horse Breeders Association:
National All Palomino Championship Show at Bendigo Showgrounds.
Ph: (03) 5822 2778
Email: apha@mcmedia.com.au
Web: www.apha.uni.cc

Show

6

10/12/06

Smythesdale Adult Riders Club Inc:
December Club Rally at Woady Yaloak Equestrian Centre, Smythesdale.
Ph: Robyn (03) 5344 7690
Email: ianmilne@netconnect.com.au

Rally

9

10/12/06

Westcoast Adult Riding Club:
Rally Day.
Ph: (03) 5277 2123
Email: asheen@ncable.net.au

Rally

12

10/12/06

Western District Arabian Riders & Breeders Inc:
"A" Class Spectacular, All Arabian Show at Ballarat.
Ph: (03) 5331 8214
Email jnsklein@netconnect.com.au

Show

9

16/12/06 17/12/06

TBC

Australian Pony Stud Book Society VIC Branch:
Shetland Enthusiasts of Victoria, Victorian All Shetland Pony Show at Bendigo Showgrounds.
Ph: Fern (03) 5428 5278 or Hannah (03) 5427 2557

Show

12

17/12/06

Newcomb Whittington Moolap Riding Club:
Rally Day at 9.30am at Grinter Reserve, Whittington, followed by the Presentation/Break-Up BBQ at 7.30pm.
Ph: (03) 5248 1886
Email: dwi36999@bigpond.net.au

Rally
Presentation
BBQ

12

17/12/06 22/12/06

Victorian Equestrian Centre:
Christmas Holiday Camp at Victorian Equestrian Centre, 76 Upper Beaconsfield Emerald Road,
Upper Beaconsfied.
Ph: (03) 5944 3751
Email: vec@nex.net.au
Web: www.vechorse.com.au

Christmas
Camp

13

     

 

 

CANINE
September 2006
 
 Subject to Amendment
 Please note :
 (S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032
(P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977
 
 
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
SAT 2 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (AM) EAST GIPPSLAND KENNEL CLUB   8.00am July
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (PM) EAST GIPPSLAND KENNEL CLUB   1.00pm July
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW YEA & DIST KENNEL CLUB   9.00am July
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL SUNBURY & DIST OBED DOG CLUB      
   AGILITY / JUMPING TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED DOG TRAINING CLUB   10.00am  
  AGILITY /JUMPING TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED DOG TRAINING CLUB   2.00pm  
 
 
  EARTH DOG TEST LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL CHAMP VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION      
  WEIGHTPULL COMP ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (P)    
SUN 3 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BAIRNSDALE & DIST KENNEL CLUB   9.00am July
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SEYMOUR  & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOC   9.00am July
  REST TO BREED OBEDIENCE TRIAL POODLE CLUB    10.00am  
  SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL CHAMP VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION      
  TRACKING DEMO / WORKSHOP RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (P) 10.00am  
SAT 9 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BELGRAVE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am July
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL CROYDON & DIST OBED DOG CLUB      
  STATE TRACKING TRIAL VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION   7.15am Aug
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB       
           
SUN10 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GOLDEN WATTLE KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL NORTHERN OBED DOG CLUB      
  STATE TRACKING TRIAL VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION   7.15am Aug
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB       
  MEMBERS COMPETITION BORDER COLLIE CLUB      
MON11 STATE TRACKING TRIAL VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION   7.15am Aug
THU 14 MEMBERS COMPETITION BASS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (P) 7.30pm  
SAT 16 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EASTER FESTIVAL KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am July
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HAMILTON LADIES KENNEL CLUB   9.00am July
  AGILITY TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST OBED DOG CLUB   9.00am  
  AGILITY TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST OBED DOG CLUB   1.30pm  
  TRACKING QUALIFICATION TRIAL TRACKING CLUB OF VIC   7.30am  
  OPEN SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUNDOG CLUB      
           
SUN17 RESTRICTED TO BREED OBED TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB (P) 10.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BORZOI CLUB OF VIC (P) 10.00am  
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB   9.00am July
   AGILITY TRIAL BALLAARAT DOG OBED CLUB   9.00am Aug
  AGILITY TRIAL BALLAARAT DOG OBED CLUB   12.30pm Aug
  TRACKING QUALIFICATION TRIAL TRACKING CLUB    7.30am  
  LURE COURSING RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (P) 10.00am  
  WEIGHTPULL COMP ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (P)    
MON18 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB  (P) 9.00am  
           
TUE 19 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB  (P) 9.00am  
           
THU21  ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW &     10.00am May
SAT30 OBED & AGILITY TRIAL ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY (S) 9.00am May
           
           
SAT 23 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW FOX TERRIER CLUB  (P) 9.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HUNGARIAN VIZSLA CLUB  (P) 12.30pm  
  REST TO BREED OBED & AGILITY/JUMPING TRIAL HUNGARIAN VIZSLA CLUB (P) 8.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW LHASA APSO CLUB  (P) 11.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB  (P) 2.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WHIPPET ASSOCATION  (P) 8.30am July
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCHNAUZER CLUB (P) 11.00am July
   OPEN SHOW SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (P) 8.30am July
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB (P) 11.00am July
SUN24  OPEN SHOW BEAGLE CLUB  (P) 9.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BEAGLE CLUB (P) 10.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ASSOC OF ALL MASTIFF BREEDS (P) 2.00pm Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW KEESHOND CLUB (P) 11.00am  
   OPEN SHOW WEIMARANER CLUB  (P) 10.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WEIMARANER CLUB (P) 1.00pm  
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRACTICE LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MELTON DOG OBED CLUB   9.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB  (P) 11.00am  
           
SAT 30 AGILITY TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   9.00am Sept
  AGILITY TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   1.00pm Sept
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED CLUB      
           
 
October 2006

 
Subject to Amendment

 Please Note :

(S)               Showgrounds, Epsom Rd. Ascot Vale, Vic 3032

(P)             KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye Vic 3977

 

 

 

Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
SUN 1 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KYNETON & DIST KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AKITA INU CLUB    1.00pm Sept
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (P) 10.00am July
  OPEN SHOW BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB (P) 9.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB (P) 11.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BULLMASTIFF CLUB  (P) 10.00am Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB  (P) 10.00am Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TENTERFIELD TERRIER CLUB (P) 10.00am  
  OPEN SHOW TENTERFIELD TERRIER CLUB (P) 1.00pm  
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  DOUBLE OBEDIENCE TRIAL WARRINGAL OBED DOG CLUB   9.00am  
           
WED4 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HORSHAM A & P SOCIETY   9.30am July
           
THU 5 MEMBERS COMPETITION CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB  (P)    
           
FRI 6 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SWAN HILL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY   10.30am Sept
           
SAT 7 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SEYMOUR A & P SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
  OPEN OBEDIENCE TRIAL (INDOORS) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB  (P) 6.30pm Aug
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL WESTERN PORT OBED DOG CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB    8.00am  
           
SUN 8 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YARRAWONGA / MULWALA & DIST CANINE ASSOC   9.00am Aug
  OPEN SHOW BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB (P) 1.00pm  
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL KNOX OBED DOG CLUB      
  HERDING TRAINING VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOC      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB       
  MEMBERS ACTIVITY DAY RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (P)    
MON 9 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KERANG AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY   11.00am Aug
THU12 MEMBERS COMPETITION CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (P) 7.30pm  
  MEMBERS COMPETITION CRANBOURNE DOG CLUB INC (P) 7.30pm  
FRI 13 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WANGARATTA A & I SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
           
SAT 14 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BALLARAT DOG CLUB   9.00am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SHEPPARTON AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY   10.00am Aug
  OPEN SHOW BULL TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  OPEN SHOW STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB  (P) 10.00am Aug
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL EAST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB   9.30am  
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL EAST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB   1.30pm  
  EARTH DOG TEST LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
           
SUN15 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW AUSTRALIA DAY INT  DOG CLUB (S) 9.00am Aug
  BREED COMPETITION COLLIE CLUB (S) 1.30pm  
  OPEN SHOW & REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL SCHNAUZER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB (P)    
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL EAST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB   9.00am  
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL EAST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB   1.00pm  
FRI 20 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BENALLA A & P SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GEELONG A & P SOCIETY   9.30am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MILDURA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB   Noon Aug
           
SAT 21 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KYABRAM A H & P SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GEELONG A & P SOCIETY   9.30am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MILDURA DISTRICT RS & AH SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL WERRIBEE OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   9.00am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL WERRIBEE OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   1.30pm Aug
  RETRIEVING TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  WEIGHTPULL COMP ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (P)    
SUN22 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WHITTLESEA KENNEL CLUB (S) 10.00am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SUNRAYSIA KENNEL CLUB   8.30am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL GISBORNE & DIIST OBED DOG CLUB   9.30am Aug
  RETRIEVING TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
           
WED25 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW NUMURAH A & P ASSOCIATION   9.00am Aug
           
SAT 28 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BENDIGO AGRICULTURAL SHOW   9.00am Aug
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EUROA A & P SOCIETY   9.30am Aug
  OPEN SHOW COCKER SPANIEL CLUB  (P) 10.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (P) 1.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB  (S)    
  OPEN SHOW GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB  (P) 4.00pm  
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRACTICE LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION   7.30am Sept
           
SUN29 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SOUTHERN CROSS KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW COBRAM AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY   9.00am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL EASTERN SUBURBS OBED DOG CLUB   Noon Aug
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION   7.30am Sept
 

November 2006

 

Subject to amendment

 Please note :

(S)    Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032

(P)    KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977

 

 

Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
FRI 3 OBEDIENCE TRIAL ROTTWEILER CLUB  (P) 9.00am Oct
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB (P) 1.00pm Oct
SAT 4 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW DALMATIAN CLUB       
   OPEN SHOW BEARDED COLLIE CLUB  (S) 10.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BEARDED COLLIE CLUB (S) 12.30pm  
   OPEN SHOW GREAT DANE CLUB  (S) 4.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GREAT DANE CLUB (S) 6.30pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PAPILLON CLUB  (S) 12.30pm  
  OPEN SHOW PEKINGESE CLUB (S) 10.30am Sept
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PEKINGESE CLUB  (S) 1.00pm Sept
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW DEERHOUND CLUB  (S) 10.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SALUKI CLUB  (S) 10.00am  
  OPEN SHOW SHIH TZU CLUB (S) 3.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SHIH TZU CLUB  (S) 4.30pm  
           
           
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON INC   12.30pm  
  OPEN SHOW CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON INC      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB   8.30am Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RARER GUNDOG SPANIEL CLUB    9.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB  (P) 10.00am  
  OPEN SHOW AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD CLUB (P) 1.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW &      8.30am Aug
  REST TO GROUP 5 OBED TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB   9.00am Aug
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB  (P) 9.00am Oct
  OPEN SHOW OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB (P) 10.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG CLUB  (P) 1.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW DOBERMANN CLUB  (P) 10.30am  
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL DOBERMANN CLUB (P) 8.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BORDER COLLIE CLUB (P) 10.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BULL TERRIER CLUB (P) 11.00am Sept
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL   9.00am Oct
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL   1.30pm Oct
SUN 5 CHAMPIONSHIP  SHOW CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S) 10.00am  
  OPEN SHOW CHINESE CRESTED CLUB (S) 2.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ENGLISH SETTER ASSOC (S) 10.00am  
   OPEN SHOW ENGLISH SETTER ASSOC (S) 1.00pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB  (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB  (S) 10.00am  
  OPEN SHOW FLAT COATED RETRIEVER ASSOC (S) 10.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP  SHOW FLAT COATED RETRIEVER ASSOC (S) 1.30pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GORDON SETTER CLUB (S) 1.00pm  
   OPEN SHOW GORDON SETTER CLUB  (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW IRISH SETTER CLUB  (S) 11.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCHIPPERKE CLUB  (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WORKING DOG CLUB    8.30am Aug
  HERDING TRIAL WORKING DOG CLUB       
  OPEN SHOW MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB (P) 9.30am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB  (P) 11.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PAPILLON CLUB  (P) 12.30pm  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB (P) 9.00am Oct
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HOUND CLUB  (P) 9.30am Aug
  BREED COMPETITION PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW &      10.00am  
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL BOXER ASSOCIATION (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TOY POODLE SOCIETY  (P) 10.00am Sept
  SPECIALITY SHOW BULL TERRIER CLUB (P) 10.00am Sept
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL   9.00am Oct
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL   1.30pm Oct
  MEMBERS COMPETITION (2) PUG CLUB      
MON 6 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW VICTORIAN WOMEN'S DOG CLUB   8.30am Aug
TUE 7 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SUNBURY CANINE CLUB   8.30am Aug
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL NORTHCOTE OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   11.00am Sept
THU 9 MEMBERS COMPETITION BASS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (P) 7.30pm  
FRI 10 TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW ECHUCA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB   3.30pm Sept
  SANCTIONED DOG COMPETITION BALLARAT AGRICULTURAL & PASTORAL SOC      
SAT 11 NATIONAL CHAMP  SHOW WELSH CORGI CLUB  (P) 9.00am Apr
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW ALEXANDRA P & A ASSOCIATION   9.00am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CASTERTON KENNEL CLUB   8.30am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW ECHUCA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Sept
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BAIRNSDALE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB   9.00am Sept
   AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB   12.30pm Sept
  AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB   4.00pm Sept
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB      
  SANCTIONED DOG COMPETITION BALLARAT AGRICULTURAL & PASTORAL SOC      
SUN12 NATIONAL CHAMP  SHOW WELSH CORGI CLUB  (P) 9.00am Apr
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW ECHUCA / MOAMA & DIST A & P SOCIETY   9.00am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW PORTLAND KENNEL CLUB   8.30am Sept
  OPEN SHOW  BASENJI CLUB (S) 10.00am  
  MEMBERS COMPETITION BASENJI CLUB   9.30am  
  PARADE MALTESE CLUB (S) 10.00am  
  CHAMP SHOW  MALTESE CLUB (S) 1.00pm  
  MEMBERS COMPETITION POODLE CLUB  (S)    
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRAC LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  RETIEVING TRIAL CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON      
  HERDING TRAINING VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCIATION      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   9.00am  
  AGILITY TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   1.00pm  
FRI 17 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HAMILTON P & A SOCIETY   9.00am Sept
           
SAT 18 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KYNETON AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY   10.00am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HAMILTON AMENITIES KNL  & OBED CLUB   9.00am Sept
  REST TO GROUP 7 OBED TRIAL NON SPORTING DOG CLUB  (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED DOG TRAINING CLUB      
   AGILITY TRIAL WARRAGUL & DIST KENNEL & OBED CLUB   9.00am  
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRAGUL & DIST KENNEL & OBED CLUB   1.00pm  
           
  MEMBERS COMPETITION STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB (S)    
SUN19 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GARDEN STATE KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am Sept
  OPEN SHOW RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB  (P) 10.00am Sept
  OPEN SHOW WHIPPET ASSOCIATION  (P)    
  MEMBERS COMPETITION KILMORE KENNEL CLUB   1.00pm Nov
  MEMBERS COMPETITON KILMORE KENNEL CLUB   4.00pm Nov
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BALLAARAT DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB   9.00am Oct
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL WARRAGUL & DIST KENNEL & OBED CLUB   9.00am  
           
           
SAT 25 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW DAYLESFORD & DIST AGRICULTURAL SOC   9.00am Sept
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WODONGA KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Sept
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL PORTLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   10.00am Oct
  AGILITY TRIAL PORTLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ST BERNARD CLUB (P) 6.00pm Oct
SUN26 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SOVERIGN CITY KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Sept
  BREED COMPETITION SOVERIGN CITY KENEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WODONGA KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Sept
  MEMBERS COMP CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB  (P) 11.00am  
  OPEN SHOW &      10.00am  
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (P) 9.30am  
   OBEDIENCE TRIAL PORTLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB   10.00am Oct
  AGILITY TRIAL PORTLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB     Oct
 

 

December 2006

 

 

Subject to amendment

 Please note :

(S)      Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032

(P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977

 

 

Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging  Vic
        Time Dog
SAT 2 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KILMORE A & P SOCIETY   9.00am Oct
  OPEN SHOW JAPANESE CHIN CLUB  (S) 11.00am  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCOTTISH BREEDS DOG CLUB  (S) 3.00pm Sept
  OPEN SHOW CAIRN TERRIER CLUB  (S)    
  OPEN SHOW SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB  (S)    
  OPEN SHOW BORDER COLLIE CLUB  (S) 10.00am  
  MEMBERS COMPETITION BULL TERRIER CLUB  (P)    
  OPEN SHOW & XMAS BREAKUP GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB  (P) 9.00am  
  AGILITY TRIAL WARRINGAL OBED DOG CLUB      
SUN 3 MEMBERS COMPETITION AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (P) 12.30pm  
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BASS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am Oct
  MEMBERS COMPETITION TOY POODLE SOCIETY  (P)    
  MEMBERS COMPETITION COLLIE CLUB (P) 1.30pm  
SAT 9 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CASTLEMAINE & DIST KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Oct
           
SUN10 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MARYBOROUGH & DIST KNL CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL CROYDON & DIST OBED DOG CLUB      
THU 14 MEMBERS COMPETITION CRANBOURNE DOG CLUB (P) 7.30pm  
  MEMBERS COMPETITION COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S) 8.30pm  
SAT 16 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YARRA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (P) 9.00am Oct
           
SUN17 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW KILMORE KENNEL CLUB   8.30am Oct
  MEMBERS COMP & XMAS BREAKUP AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG CLUB      
FRI 29 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LANCEFIELD KENNEL CLUB   8.30am Oct
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW CENTRAL HIGHLANDS KENNEL CLUB   12.30pm Oct
           
SAT 30 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LANCEFIELD KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Oct
  HERDING INSTINCT TEST LANCEFIELD KENNEL CLUB      
           
SUN31 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CENTRAL HIGHLANDS KENNEL CLUB   9.00am Oct
  HERDING INSTINCT TEST LANCEFIELD KENNEL CLUB  
 

January 2007

 

Subject to admendment
Note :
(S)  Royal Melbourne Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale Vic
(P) KCC Park, 635 Westernport Highway, Syke Vic
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
           
FRI 5 A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW CENTRAL GIPPSLAND KENNEL CLUB      
           
SAT 6 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CENTRAL GIPPSLAND KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW KYNETON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
           
SUN 7 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HISTORIC MALDON KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MORWELL TRARALGON KENNEL CLUB      
           
FRI 12 A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW SOUTH EASTERN KENNEL CLUB (P)    
           
SAT 13 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SOUTH EASTERN KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  OPEN SHOW MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB (P)    
SUN 14 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BACCHUS MARSH & DIST KENNEL CLUB      
  LURE RACING /  LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  EARTH DOG PRACTICE        
FRI 19 A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW BENALLA KENNEL CLUB      
SAT 20 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LANG LANG P A & H SOCIETY      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BENALLA KENNEL CLUB      
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW WANGARATTA K & O CLUB      
SUN 21 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YARRAWONGA/MULWALA & BORDER CANINE      
           
Aust Day          
FRI 26 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW AUSTRALIA DAY INT DOG CLUB      
           
SAT 27 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WARRNAMBOOL & DIST K AND O CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WEST GIPPSLAND KENNEL ASSOCIATION      
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW TARAGO KENNEL CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB       
           
SUN 28 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LADY BAY KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CRANBOURNE DOG CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB

 
February 2007
 

  Subject to Admendment

 Please note :
 (S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic 3032
 (P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye  Vic  3977
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
SAT 3 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW PET AND ANIMAL EXPO      
           
SUN 4 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW PET AND ANIMAL EXPO      
           
SAT 10 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CLASSIC DOG SHOW (S)    
           
SUN 11 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BALLARAT DOG CLUB      
           
FRI 16 TWILIGHT AGILITY /  K9 AGILITY CLUB (P)    
  JUMPING TRIAL        
           
SAT 17 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LYNDHURST CANINE COUNTRY CLUB (P)    
  OPEN SHOW PAPILLON CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  TWILIGHT AGILITY /  K9 AGILITY CLUB (P)    
  JUMPING TRIAL        
  HERDING TRAINING VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCIATION      
           
SUN 18 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GARDEN STATE KENNEL CLUB (S)    
           
SAT 24 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BERWICK A AND H SOCIETY      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW ROCHESTER A AND P ASSOCIATION      
  TWILIGHT OPEN SHOW SALUKI CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  TWLIGHT OBED TRIAL HASTINGS & DISTRICT OBED CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF VIC      
           
SUN 25 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BERWICK ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB 
March 2007
 
 Subject to Amendment
 
 Please Note :
 (S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic 3032
 (P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic 3977
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
FRI 2 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
           
SAT 3 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW BENDIGO KENNEL CLUB      
  PARADE CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW &        
  REST TO BREED OBED ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  INSTINCT TEST SOUTHERN OBED DOG TRAINING CLUB      
           
SUN 4 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW EAGLEHAWK KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB (P)    
           
SAT 11 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW MT ELEPHANT & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW MT ELEPHANT & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP  AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OPEN SHOW AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW POODLE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
   CHAMP SHOW &   (P)    
  REST TO BREED OBED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB  (P)    
  CHAMP SHOW STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB  (P)    
  AGILITY & OBED TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL      
  LURE RACING & EARTHDOG PRAC LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB (P)    
SUN 11 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW NOORAT & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW NOORAT & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
   CHAMP SHOW &        
  REST TO BREED OBED GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  AGILITY & OBED TRIAL WARRNAMBOOL DOG TRAINING SCHOOL      
           
           
MON 12 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW CAMPERDOWN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW WARRAGUL & DISTRICT K AND O CLUB      
           
FRI 16 A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW COHUNA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
           
SAT 17 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW COHUNA AGRICULTURAL P &  H SOCIETY      
  ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW PAKENHAM & DISTRICT A AND H SOCIETY      
  A/B TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW KERANG & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE & DISTRICT  OBED CLUB      
  AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE & DISTRICT  OBED CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED  DOG TRAINING CLUB      
  HERDING INSTINCT TEST VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCIATION      
  TRACKING  TEST TRACKING CLUB OF VIC      
           
SUN 18 ALL BREED CHAMP SHOW KERANG &  DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CHIHUAHUA CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP  SHOW SCHNAUZER CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ST BERNARD CLUB OF VIC      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW YARRA GLEN KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW YARRA GLEN KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  MEMBERS COMP GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (P)    
  DOG MATCH SCOTTISH BREEDS DOB CLUB OF VIC      
  AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE & DIST DOG OBED CLUB      
  AGILITY TRIAL BAIRNSDALE & DIST DOG OBED CLUB      
  TRACKING TEST TRACKING CLUB OF VIC      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL WARRINGAL OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
           
SAT 24 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW ELTHAM & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  OPEN SHOW DEERHOUND CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PUG CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL GISBOURNE & DISTRICT OBED CLUB      
           
SUN 25 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BASENJI CLUB (P)    
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SOVEREIGN CITY KENNEL CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB      
  HERDING INSTINCT TEST VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOC      
SAT 31 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW OVENS VALLEY KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BUNYIP AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY      
  CHAMP SHOW DACHSUND CLUB (S)    
  CHAMP SHOW COCKER SPANIEL CLUB (S)    
  CHAMP SHOW MASTIFF CLUB (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL BORDER COLLIE CLUB (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BALLAARAT DOG OBED CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB      
  EARTHDOG TEST LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB (P)  
April 2007
 
 Subject to Amendment
 Please note :
 (S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic 3032
 (P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye,  Vic  3977
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
SUN 1 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CANINE MUSEUM FOUNDATION (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL MOORABBIN & DIST OBED DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB       
  OPEN SHOW & RESTRICTED        
  TO GROUP 6 OBED/AGILITY BOXER ASSOCIATION OF VIC (P)    
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB      
Good Friday 6 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW VCA AMENTITIES CLUB (S)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING GUNDOG CLUB      
SAT 7 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EASTER FESTIVAL KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL AGILITY DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING GUNDOG CLUB      
SUN 8 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EASTER FESTIVAL KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL AGILITY DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING GUNDOG CLUB      
MON 9 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW TOWN & COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  EARTHDOG TEST EARTHDOG CLUB OF VIC (P)    
SAT 14 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YARRA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  RESTRICTED TO GROUP 3 OBED TRIAL WEIMARANER CLUB (P)    
  TRACKING QUAL TEST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB      
SUN 15 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YARRA RANGES KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL PENINSULA OBED DOG CLUB      
SAT 21 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW GREENSBOROUGH  KENNEL CLUB (S)    
  OPEN SHOW / MEMBERS COMP WELSH CORGI CLUB (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL RED CLIFFS DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  TRACKING  TEST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF VIC      
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRACTICE LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB (P)    
  NQ UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB      
SUN 22 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW ORIENTAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION  (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SHAR PEI CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB (P)    
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL BORDER COLLIE CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TOY POODLE SOCIETY OF VIC (P)    
  PARADE SAMOYED CLUB (P)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL RED CLIFFS LADIES K & O CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL CROYDON & DISTRICT OBED  CLUB      
  NOV UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB      
WED 25 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SUNBURY CANINE CLUB      
           
SAT 28 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB      
  A/BREEDS TWILIGHT CHAMP SHOW MILDURA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CENTRAL VICTORIA CANINE CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BASSET HOUND CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  OPEN SHOW COLLIE CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUNDOG CLUB      
  RESTRICTED TO BREED OBED TRIAL CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB      
  EARTH DOG TEST LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB      
SUN 29 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HEATHCOTE KENNEL CLUB      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUNDOG CLUB      
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB
May 2007
 

 Subject to Amendment

 Please Note :
 (S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032
 (P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
           
Sat 5 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW COLAC LADIES KENNEL CLUB      
  REST TO GROUP 5 TRACKING TRIAL WORKING DOG CLUB OF VIC      
  NOV POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL GORDON SETTER CLUB OF VIC      
  NOV UTILITY GUNDOG  CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING       
  RETRIEVING TRIAL FLATCOATED RETRIEVER ASSOC      
           
Sun 6 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW COLAC KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB (P)    
  REST TO GROUP 5 TRACKING TRIAL WORKING DOG CLUB OF VIC      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD GORDON SETTER CLUB OF VIC      
           
Mon 7 REST TO GROUP 5 TRACKING TRIAL WORKING DOG CLUB OF VIC      
           
Sat 12 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SHEPPARTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  BREED ASSESSMENT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB      
  HERDING TRIAL / INSTINCT TEST VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOC      
  AGILITY TRIAL BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  NOV UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUNDOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
Sun13 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EUROA KENNEL CLUB      
  BREED ASSESSMENT GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB  (P)    
  AGILITY TRIAL BALLAARAT OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL KNOX OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OPEN UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUN DOG CLUB      
           
Sat 19 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SEYMOUR & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB (P)    
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRACTICE LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (P)    
   AGILITY TRIAL SOUTHERN OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW PAPILLON CLUB (S)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB      
  NOV POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  NOV UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON CLUB      
Sun20 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW YEA & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOC      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BERWICK OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL WANGARATTA K & O DOG CLUB      
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (P)    
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB (P)    
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  NOV UTILKITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON      
Sat 26 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CAULFIELD & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (S)    
  OPEN SHOW BULLMASTIFF CLUB (S)    
  ENDURANCE TEST HUNGARIAN VIZSLA CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB OF VIC      
  OPEN UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON VIC      
  REST TO GROUP 3 TRACKING TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB      
Sun27 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GEELONG & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUSTRALIAN KELPIE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OPEN SHOW AUSTRALIAN KELPIE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  REST TO GROUP 3 TRACKING TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF VIC      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB (S)    
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL MORNINGTON OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB (P)    
  RETRIEVING TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB   8.00am  
  OPEN UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CLUB L'EPAGNEUL BRETON CLUB      
           
June 2007
 
Subject to amendment
Please note :
(S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032
(P)  KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
           
SAT 2 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW BOX HILL & DIST KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  OPEN SHOW BORZOI CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW RED CLIFFS LADIES KENNEL CLUB      
  RESTRICED TO GROUP 5 OBED TRIAL WORKING DOG CLUB (P)    
  ENDURANCE TEST DALMATIAN CLUB OF VIC      
  TRACKING TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST DOG OBED CLUB      
  NOVICE POINTER &  CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING       
  SETTER FIELD TRIAL GUNDOG CLUB      
  TRACKING QUALIFICATION TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
SUN 3 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB (S)    
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW RED CLIFFS DIST KENNEL CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL KEILOR OBED DOG TRAINING CENTRE      
  ENDURANCE TEST MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST DOG OBED CLUB      
  NOV POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL SPORTING GUNDOG CLUB      
           
MON 4 TRACKING TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST DOG OBED CLUB      
           
SAT 9 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TOY DOG CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER   (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BORDER TERRIER CLUB  (P)    
   OPEN SHOW NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB  (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB  (P)    
  OPEN SHOW AIREDALE TERRIER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB (P)    
  NOV SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BAIRNSDALE DOG OBED CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB       
  OPEN UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER        
  NOV POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL IRISH SETTER CLUB      
           
SUN 10 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (P)    
   OPEN SHOW KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB  (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MALTESE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW STUMPY TAIL CATTLE DOG CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SCHIPPERKE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW POMERANIAN CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OPEN  SHOW POODLE CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMP  & OPEN SHOW BORDER COLLIER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMP SHOW SCOTTISH TERRIER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SPORTING TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP & OPEN SHOW SMOOTH FOX TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  LURE RACING / EARTH DOG PRAC LURE RACING & EARTH DOG CLUB  (P)    
  DOUBLE OBEDIENCE TRIAL EAST GIPPSLAND OBED DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB       
  ALL AGE UTIL GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER       
           
MON11 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL   (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JAPANESE CHIN CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OPEN SHOW SPORTING TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  CHAMP SHOW RARE BREEDS SPORTING TERRIER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  DOUBLE OBED & AGILITY TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB       
  EARTHDOG TEST EARTHDOG CLUB OF VIC      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD IRISH SETTER CLUB OF VIC      
           
SAT 16 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW LAKE BOGA KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW FRANKSTON & PEN  KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  AGILITY / JUMPING TRIALS WARRINGAL OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  POINTER & SETTER FIELD TRIAL CH VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION      
  UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CH VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION      
           
SUN 17 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SWAN HILL KENNEL CLUB      
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CRANBOURNE DOG CLUB (P)    
   OPEN SHOW FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB (S)    
  REST TO SCOTTISH BREEDS OBED & AGILITY TRIAL SCOTTISH BREEDS DOG CLUB (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  UTILITY GUNDOG FIELD TRIAL CH VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCATION      
  OPEN POINTER & SETTER FIELD TR VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
  HERDING TRAINING VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCIATION      
  REST TO GERMAN BREEDS OBED TRIAL DOBERMANN CLUB (P)    
MON18 TRACKING TRIAL BENDIGO OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
           
SAT 23 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW CANINE AMENITIES CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  OPEN SHOW & REST TO        
  BREED OBED TRIAL ROTTWEILER CLUB OF VIC (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL EASTERN SUBURBS OBED DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL HASTINGS & DIST OBED DOG CLUB      
  ENDURANCE TEST GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB       
  NOVICE SPANIEL &  CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING       
  RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL GUNDOG CLUB      
SUN 24 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SUNSHINE KENNEL CLUB (S)    
  TRACKING TRIAL EASTERN SUBURBS OBED DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL BROADMEADOWS OBED DOG CLUB      
MON25 TRACKING TRIAL EASTERN SUBURBS OBED DOG CLUB      
           
SAT 30 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW VICTORIAN POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  HERDING TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED DOG CLUB (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING GUNDOG CLUB

 

July 2007
 
Subject to Amendment
Please Note :
(S)   Showgrounds, Epsom Rd, Ascot Vale, Vic  3032
(P)   KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye, Vic  3977
 
 
Date Fixture Affiliate Venue Judging Vic
        Time Dog
SUN 1 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW EPSOM CANINE CLUB (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL CENTRAL HIGHLANDS WORKING GUNDOG      
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RARER GUNDOG SPANIEL CLUB (P)    
  REST TO GROUP 3 OBED TRIAL GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TIBETAN SPANIEL ASSOC (S)    
           
SAT 7 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW &        
  REST TO BREED OBED & AGILITY TRIAL COLLIE CLUB (P)    
  ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB (S)    
   OBEDIENCE TRIAL GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OBEDIENCE TRIAL GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL TRACKING CLUB OF VIC      
  AGILITY TRIAL SUNBURY & DISTRICT OBED CLUB      
SUN 8 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AM & PM CLUMBER SPANIEL LEAGUE VIC (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JACK RUSSELL TERRIER CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW VICTORIAN SPITZ BREEDS CLUB (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW BULL TERRIER MINIATURE CLUB (S)    
  OPEN SHOW BULL TERRIER MINIATURE CLUB (S)    
  NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW COLLIE CLUB (P)    
  DOUBLE OBEDIENCE TRIAL GEELONG OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL TRACKING CLUB OF VIC      
  HERDING TRIAL SOUTHERN OBED DOG TRAINING CLUB (P)    
MON 9 TRACKING TRIAL TRACKING CLUB OF VIC      
           
SAT 14 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW MELBOURNE DOG CLUB (S)    
  REST TO BREED OBED TRIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB  (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  OPEN SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB      
SUN 15 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW SHEPPARTON & DIST KENNEL CLUB      
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL NORTHERN OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  TRACKING TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
           
MON16 TRACKING TRIAL GIPPSLAND OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
           
SAT 21 HERDING TRIAL VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCIATION (P)    
  HERDING INSTINCT VICTORIAN HERDING ASSOCATION (P)    
  NOV SPANIEL & RETRIEVER FIELD TRIAL VICTORIAN GUNDOG CLUB      
           
SUN22 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW DANDENONG POULTRY & KNL CLUB (P)    
  DOUBLE AGILITY TRIAL BERWICK OBEDIENCE DOG CLUB      
  EARTHDOG TEST EARTHDOG CLUB OF VIC (P)    
           
SAT 28 ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW HEIDELBERG & DIST KENNEL CLUB (P)    
  TRACKING TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB       
           
SUN 29 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUSTRALIAN TERRIER CLUB  (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP & OPEN SHOW AUSTRALIA SILKY TERRIER CLUB (S)    
  OPEN SHOW PUG CLUB OF VIC (S)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP & PARADE NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (S)    
  OPEN SHOW DOBERMANN CLUB (P)    
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW UTILITY DOG CLUB  (P)    
  GROUP 6 RARE BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP UTILITY DOG CLUB  (P)    
  OPEN SHOW MASTIFF CLUB  (P)    
  OPEN SHOW ALASKAN MALAMUTE CLUB (P)    
  OPEN SHOW HOUND CLUB (P)    
           
  TRACKING TRIAL MURRAY VALLEY OBED DOG CLUB      
  RETRIEVING TRIAL LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

 

 

 

 

FELINE

Victoria

Cat Authority of Victoria Inc

23 Cain Street, WEST ROSEBUD, Vic 3940.

Phone:  03 5986 1119..

 

March 21

Bedford Park Youth Hall, Ringwood.  Kim Cutter, Sth Africa 

03 5986 2108

 

April 25

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                   

03 5986 2108

 

May 16

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108

 

June 27

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.  Clare Continho, Sth Africa '

03 5986 2108

 

July 18

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108

 

August 22

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108

 

September 19

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108

 

October 17

CAV Open Show. Allan Raymond (QFA), others t.b.a.   

03 5986 1119

 

November 14

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108

 

December 5

Great Ryrie Primary School, Heathmont.                                  

03 5986 2108